Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAGKAGEHUSET A/S

Company Number
20213094
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
27 June 1997 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Amerikavej 21
  • 1756
  • København V
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
1000-999999
Previous Names
  • SCHIELDER ApS
  • SCHIELDER A/S
Alternative Names
  • LAGKAGEHUSET A/S (trading name, 2002-07-19 - 2009-06-24)
  • Langenæs Bageriet A/S (trading name, 2018-08-31 - )
  • Ole & Steen A/S (trading name, 2018-09-03 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 20 Mar 2019 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

16 Telephone Numbers, showing 10 most recently added

Number: 32543672

Number: 33113607

Number: 33113608

Number: 32573607

Number: 33112900

Number: 44450044

Number: 72144740

Number: 72144730

Number: 61270976

Number: 72144736

Company Addresses

Amerikavej 21, DK-1756 Copenhagen V, DK

Amerikavej 21, DK-1756 Copenhagen V, DK

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10.71.20 Manufacture of fresh bakery products Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag DANISH BAKE A/S (Denmark, 10 Jul 2008- ) unknown 100.00% details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30, 35, 43 2018-10-23 details
OLE & STEEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30, 35, 43 2018-02-13 details
1395331 World Intellectual Property Organisation 29, 30, 35, 43 2017-11-02 2027-11-02 details
LAGKAGEHUSET Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29, 30, 35, 43 2017-09-19 details
OLE & STEEN World Intellectual Property Organisation 29, 30, 35, 43 2017-05-10 2027-05-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf