Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BO JØRGENSEN HOLDING ApS

Company Number
20076933
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
15 May 1997 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Lille Vibyvej 21
  • Kerteminde
  • 5300
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 64.20.20: Non-financial holding companies (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • ApS KBUS 17 NR. 1142
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 1 Jul 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Bo Mikael Liebmann Jørgensen (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag PILEGAARD-HENRIKSEN A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 2000- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag DANVAN A/S (Denmark, 1 Jun 1997- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag DAN DEVELOPMENT ApS (Denmark, 1 Mar 1987- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up