Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RDYN 17.9.2012 A/S

Company Number
20052473
Status
OplØst Efter Frivillig Likvidation
Incorporation Date
1 February 1997 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 December 2015
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Marielundvej 41
  • 2730
  • Herlev
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE NR. 5153
  • ROVSING DYNAMICS A/S
  • RDYN 17.9.2012 A/S
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 46907200

Number: 44200801

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.29.00 Other software publishing Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
ABN AMRO Nordic Ventures N.V. (Belgium) unknown 25.00% – 33.33% historic details
Denmark flag SUNSTONE TECHNOLOGY VENTURES FUND I K/S (Denmark, 8 May 2007- ) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% historic details
Denmark flag VERDANE NVP I SPV K/S (Denmark, 25 Sep 2000- ) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% historic details
Denmark flag VERDANE NVP SEED SPV K/S (Denmark, 25 Sep 2000- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% historic details
Denmark flag SUNSTONE TECHNOLOGY VENTURES FUND I K/S (Denmark, 8 May 2007- ) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up