[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANAL DIGITAL DTH DANMARK A/S

Company Number
19623696
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
1 October 1996 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 June 2012
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Stationsparken 25
  • Glostrup
  • 2600
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE NR. 5097
  • MULTICHOICE DTH DANMARK A/S
  • CANAL DIGITAL DTH DANMARK A/S
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Aug 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 70272763

Number: 70272761

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
60.10.00 Radio broadcasting Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf