Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IRISH FORESTRY INVESTMENTS HOLDING A/S

Company Number
19046532
Status
OplØst Efter ErklÆring
Incorporation Date
1 January 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2021
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o DANSKE CIVIL- OG AKADEMIINGENIØRERS PENS
    Dirch Passers Allé 76
  • Frederiksberg
  • 2000
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE NR. 4928
  • IRISH FORESTRY INVESTMENTS HOLDING A/S
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 82330000

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20.20 Non-financial holding companies Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag PenSam Pension forsikringsaktieselskab (Denmark, 22 Feb 1990- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag PenSam Pension forsikringsaktieselskab (Denmark, 22 Feb 1990- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details
Denmark flag PFA PENSION, FORSIKRINGSAKTIESELSKAB. (Denmark, 16 Oct 1999- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details
Denmark flag P+, Pensionskassen for Akademikere (Denmark, 6 Jun 1983- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details
Denmark flag inactive DANSKE CIVIL- OG AKADEMIINGENIØRERS PENSIONSKASSE (Denmark, 22 Jan 1953-29 Apr 2019) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up