[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REJSESPECIALISTEN ApS

Company Number
19043231
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 January 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Amager Strandvej 392, 3
  • Kastrup
  • 2770
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 79.11.00: Travel agency activities (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7911: Travel agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3061
  • IST INTERNATIONALE SPROG- OG STUDIEREJSER ApS
Alternative Names
  • MyEducation Aps (trading name, 2016-02-02 - )
  • EuroStudy Aps (trading name, 2016-02-02 - )
  • Cultural World Programs Aps (trading name, 2017-10-11 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 6 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 32542811

Number: 70273011

Number: 32512911

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
79.11.00 Travel agency activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag NKF HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 16 Jun 2010- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag NKF HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 16 Jun 2010- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf