Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PENTATRADE INVEST ApS

Company Number
18704897
Status
OplØst Efter Frivillig Likvidation
Incorporation Date
1 August 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 December 2020
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • H.C. Andersens Boulevard 5, 2
  • København V
  • 1553
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • ApS KBIL 38 NR. 1972
  • PENTATRADE INVEST ApS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99.99 Activity not stated Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive PENTATRADE K/S (Denmark, 18 Aug 1977-22 Dec 2020) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag inactive PENTATRADE EJERLEJLIGHEDS -KOMPLEMENTAR ApS (Denmark, 23 Mar 1977-21 Dec 2020) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up