Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DANISH CROWN BEEF COMPANY A/S

Company Number
18642697
Status
OplØst Efter Frivillig Likvidation
Incorporation Date
1 July 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 August 2016
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o DANISH CROWN AMBA
    Danmarksgade 22
  • Herning
  • 7400
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
0-0
Previous Names
  • A/S PSE NR. 4885
  • BORRING PØLSEFABRIK A/S
  • DANISH CROWN BEEF COMPANY A/S
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 96274800

Number: 87573344

Number: 96274848

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
10.11.90 Production of other meat Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag DANISH CROWN A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 2001- ) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up