Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MONARCH A/S

Company Number
18068982
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 October 1994 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
SSP FINANCING LIMITED
Registered Address
  • c/o SSP Denmark A/S
    Lufthavnsboulevarden 14, 1
  • Kastrup
  • 2770
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 56.10.20: Pizzerias, takeaways, ice-cream parlours, etc. (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • ApS KBUS 8 NR. 4065
  • MONARCH RESTAURANT ApS
  • SCANDIC RESTAURANT A/S
  • CARESTEL A/S
Alternative Names
  • MONARCH RESTAURANT A/S (trading name, 1995-10-02 - )
  • MONARCH AIRPORT SERVICES A/S (trading name, 1995-10-02 - )
  • MONARCH CAFÉ A/S (trading name, 1995-10-02 - )
  • MONARCH MOTORWAY SERVICES A/S (trading name, 1995-10-02 - )
  • Select Service Partner Nordic A/S (trading name, 2016-01-24 - )
  • SSP Nordic A/S (trading name, 2016-01-24 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 24 Nov 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

25 Telephone Numbers, showing 10 most recently added

Number: 32483248

Number: 65967645

Number: 98378901

Number: 86538710

Number: 57845101

Number: 57845106

Number: 75559376

Number: 75559476

Number: 58501825

Number: 87741616

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10.20 Pizzerias, takeaways, ice-cream parlours, etc. Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SSP DENMARK FINANCING ApS (Denmark, 18 May 2006- ) unknown 100.00% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag MOTORVEJSCENTERSELSKABET AF 1990 A/S (Denmark, 21 Oct 1965- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf