Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ERLING JENSEN A/S

Company Number
17205749
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 July 1993 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Rolstrupbakken 8
  • Nykøbing M
  • 7900
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • PBH NR. 22.294 ApS
  • ENTREPRENØR ERLING JENSEN A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 96701770

Number: 97725933

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20.00 Construction of buildings Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ERLING JENSEN A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 1993- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag ERLING JENSEN A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 1993- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag RØN INVEST A/S (Denmark, 8 Jun 2001- ) unknown 66.66% – 89.99% details
Denmark flag ACJ2009 HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Sep 2009- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% historic details
Denmark flag JENSBY INVEST HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 28 Sep 2009- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ERLING JENSEN A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 1993- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag ERLING JENSEN A/S (Denmark, 1 Jul 1993- ) unknown 20.00% – 24.99% details
Denmark flag Highroad Developers ApS (Denmark, 11 Apr 2016- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag Highroad Developers ApS (Denmark, 11 Apr 2016- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up