Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EO HOLDING MORS A/S

Company Number
14980709
Status
OplØst Efter Spaltning
Incorporation Date
1 March 1991 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 October 2003
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • c/o BDO ScanRevision
    Strandvejen 25
  • Nykøbing M
  • 7900
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
20-49
Previous Names
  • SLP NR. 10.684 A/S
  • NYGADE 4, 7900 NYKØBING MORS, 1 A/S
  • ASGER MATHIASSEN A/S
  • EO HOLDING MORS A/S
Alternative Names
  • MORSØ JERN- OG STÅLFORRETNING A/S (trading name, 1991-03-01 - 2001-12-28)
  • NYKØBING VVS OG STAAL A/S (trading name, 1991-03-01 - 2001-12-28)
  • NYKØBING JERN OG STAAL A/S (trading name, 1991-03-01 - 2001-12-28)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 5 Jan 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 97721422

Number: 97723422

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
741500 Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf