Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BTC SPECIALITY CHEMICAL DISTRIBUTION A/S

Company Number
14452087
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
3 August 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2013
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Ved Stadsgraven 15
  • 2300
  • København S
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • WINTERSHALL DANMARK ØSTERSØEN A/S
  • BASIS KEMI A/S
  • BTC NORDIC A/S
  • BTC SPECIALITY CHEMICAL DISTRIBUTION A/S
Alternative Names
  • WINTERSCHALL DANMARK ØSTERSØEN A/S (trading name, 1990-08-03 - 2002-12-03)
  • WINTERSHALL DANMARK ØSTERSØEN A/S (trading name, 1990-08-03 - 2013-06-24)
  • BASIS KEMI A/S (trading name, 1990-08-03 - 2013-06-24)
  • BTC NORDIC A/S (trading name, 1990-08-03 - 2013-06-24)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 20 Nov 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 32660750

Number: 31574188

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.75.00 Wholesale of chemical products Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf