[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INGENIØRFIRMAET LÆSSØE-SIMONSEN A/S

Company Number
14186131
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
30 March 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Industrivej 5
  • 4652
  • Hårlev
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 71.12.10: Consulting engineering activities within construction (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
5-9
Previous Names
  • PREBEN SIMONSEN INGENIØRFIRMA A/S
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Aug 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 56287109

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.12.10 Consulting engineering activities within construction Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SIMKON ApS (Denmark, 1 Oct 2008- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag A. LÆSSØE INGENIØRFIRMA ApS (Denmark, 1 Dec 2002- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf