[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMONSEN A/S

Company Number
12646372
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
22 December 1988 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Møgelvangs Plads 7
  • Nykøbing M
  • 7900
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • JØRGEN SIMONSEN DANMARK ApS
  • SIMONSEN & SONS ApS
  • SIMONSEN & SONS A/S (LTD)
Alternative Names
  • REFRACT A/S (LTD) (trading name, 1992-10-20 - )
  • SIMONSEN & SONS A/S (LTD) (trading name, 1992-10-20 - )
  • REFRACT A/S (GMBH) (trading name, 1992-10-20 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 10 Jul 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 96691300

Number: 96691301

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.69.00 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag KLAUS SIMONSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 3 Aug 2000- ) unknown 33.34% – 49.99% details
Denmark flag MORTEN SIMONSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 10 Dec 2003- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Denmark flag inactive SIMSON HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 14 Nov 1996-23 Nov 2016) unknown 100.00% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag SIMONSEN RECYCLING ApS (Denmark, 2 Jun 2014- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf