Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DELFI TECHNOLOGIES A/S

Company Number
12552688
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
1 November 1988 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Controlling Company
Delfi Holding ApS
Registered Address
  • Galoche Alle 1
  • Køge
  • 4600
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 46.51.00: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 46.51: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4651: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • ApS KBIL 9 NR. 1847
  • SOL-INVEST ApS
  • DELFI ENTREPRISE ApS
  • DELFI ENTREPRISE A/S
Alternative Names
  • SOLINVEST ApS (trading name, 1988-11-01 - 1994-10-28)
  • SOLINVEST A/S (trading name, 1994-11-11 - 1994-12-12)
  • DELFI DATA A/S (trading name, 1994-11-11 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 29 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 70222555

Number: 70222666

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.51.00 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Delfi Holding ApS (Denmark, 15 Feb 1985- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Delfi Holding ApS (Denmark, 15 Feb 1985- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up