[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"A/S NR. 175335 W.N. ØRBÆK"

Company Number
12519338
Status
OplØst Efter Konkurs
Incorporation Date
1 October 1988 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 March 1996
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Tjørnevej 6
  • Ørbæk
  • 5853
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • "WENZEL NIELSEN A/S"
  • "A/S NR. 175335 W.N. ØRBÆK"
Alternative Names
  • ØRBÆK DTÅLINDUSTRI & METALBYG A/S (trading name, 1988-10-01 - 1993-02-09)
  • "ØRBÆK STÅLINDUSTRI & METALBYG A/S (trading name, 1988-10-01 - 1999-01-29)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 4 Jun 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf