Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAN-FOAM ApS

Company Number
11731015
Status
OplØst Efter Fusion
Incorporation Date
23 September 1959 (over 62 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2004
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Holmelund 43
  • Aarup
  • 5560
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
200-499
Previous Names
  • A/S SKUMGUMMIFABRIKKEN DAN-FOAM
  • DAN-FOAM A/S
  • DAN-FOAM ApS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 2 May 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 63434343

Number: 63434340

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98 Undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of private households for own use Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up