Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BM 5 HOLDING ApS

Company Number
11251781
Status
OplØst Efter Frivillig Likvidation
Incorporation Date
8 September 1987 (almost 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 March 2016
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Restricted
Protected against unsolicited advertising: the information registered about an advertising-protected company may not be used for direct marketing, which involves direct customer contact such as telephone calls, targeted postal items, etc. See: https://datacvr.virk.dk/data/node/178
Registered Address
  • c/o Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma
    Ørholmvej 59
  • Kgs. Lyngby
  • 2800
  • Denmark
Previous Names
  • A/S JKS
  • MORSØ VÆRFT AF 1993 A/S
  • A/S JKS
  • ETI TELECOM A/S
  • BM 5 HOLDING A/S
  • BM 5 HOLDING ApS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 20 Jun 2022 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33181111

Number: 96323016

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.11.00 Combined office administrative service activities Dansk Branchekode 2007 historic details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag VK AF 1. JULI 2011 ApS (Denmark, 1 Jul 2011- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag VK AF 1. JULI 2011 ApS (Denmark, 1 Jul 2011- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag VK AF 1. JULI 2011 ApS (Denmark, 1 Jul 2011- ) unknown 100.00% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BEI ApS (Denmark, 19 Aug 1988- ) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag inactive BM 3 HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 1 Oct 1999-30 Mar 2016) unknown 100.00% historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up