[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIRGER CHRISTENSEN A/S

Company Number
10750113
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
12 July 1928 (almost 93 years ago)
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Registered Address
  • Østergade 38
  • 1100
  • København K
  • Denmark
Number Of Employees
50-99
Previous Names
  • AKTIESELSKABET AF 12. JULI 1928
Alternative Names
  • EJENDOMSSELSKABET B.C. A/S (trading name, 1928-07-12 - )
  • KOKKENES TORVEHAL A/S (trading name, 1928-07-12 - )
  • BIRGER CHRISTENSEN HOLDING A/S (trading name, 1928-07-12 - 1996-02-28)
  • A/S BIREX (trading name, 1928-07-12 - )
  • AKTIESELSKABET I. MORESCO (trading name, 1928-07-12 - )
  • BEE CEE A/S (trading name, 1928-07-12 - )
  • CHEETAH PARFUMS A/S (trading name, 1928-07-12 - )
  • AKTIESELSKABET AF 12. JULI 1928 (trading name, 1928-07-12 - 2019-08-28)
  • A. KOPPEL & CO. A/S (trading name, 1928-07-12 - 2019-08-28)
  • BC INTERNATIONAL A/S (trading name, 1928-07-12 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 7 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Company Addresses

Østergade 38, DK-1100 København K, DK

Østergade 38, DK-1100 København K, DK

Østergade 38, DK-1100 København K, DK

Telephone Numbers

Number: 33115555

Number: 33932135

Number: 32515522

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.71.10 Retail sale of clothing Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag BIRGER CHRISTENSEN GENERAL TRADING COMPANY ApS (Denmark, 30 Sep 1983- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details
Tine Birger Christensen (Denmark) unknown 5.00% – 9.99% details
Denmark flag ALEXANDRA BIRGER CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 13 Oct 2006- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag ALEXANDRA BIRGER CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 13 Oct 2006- ) unknown 10.00% – 14.99% details
Denmark flag CHRISPA ApS (Denmark, 19 Nov 1997- ) unknown 15.00% – 19.99% details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Birger Christensen Group ApS (Denmark, 22 Dec 2020- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag BIRGER CHRISTENSEN CHINA HOLDING A/S (Denmark, 11 Jun 2013- ) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ROTATE BIRGER CHRISTENSEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2020-10-13 details
REMAIN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 18, 25, 35 2020-08-11 details
REMAIN World Intellectual Property Organisation 18, 25, 35 2018-12-27 2028-12-27 details
BIRGER CHRISTENSEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 3, 9, 14, 18, 24, 25, 35 2017-10-03 details
BIRGER CHRISTENSEN World Intellectual Property Organisation 3, 9, 14, 18, 24, 25, 35 2016-07-25 2026-07-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf