[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EUROPARTNER INVEST ApS

Company Number
10227410
Status
Normal
Incorporation Date
20 December 1975 (over 45 years ago)
Company Type
Anpartsselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
EUROPARTNER HOLDING ApS
Registered Address
  • Taarbæk Strandvej 53
  • 2930
  • Klampenborg
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 74.90.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
1-1
Previous Names
  • NUKADAN ApS
  • VENTURE MANAGEMENT SERVICE ApS
  • EURO PARTNER INVEST ApS
Alternative Names
  • VENTURE BUSINESS SERVICE ApS (trading name, 1975-12-20 - 1998-12-31)
  • VENTURE CAPITAL SERVICE ApS (trading name, 1975-12-20 - 1998-12-31)
  • VENTURE INFORMATION SERVICE ApS (trading name, 1975-12-20 - 1998-12-31)
  • EURO INTERNATIONAL ApS (trading name, 1975-12-20 - 1998-12-31)
  • EURO PARTNERS ApS (trading name, 1975-12-20 - 1998-12-31)
  • EURO MANAGEMENT PARTNERS ApS (trading name, 1975-12-20 - 1998-12-31)
  • VENTURE MANAGEMENT ApS (trading name, 1975-12-20 - )
  • Europartner ApS (trading name, 2016-03-06 - )
  • Europartners ApS (trading name, 2016-03-06 - )
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/visenhed?...
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 25 Apr 2021 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 70206060

Number: 21226060

Number: 39906070

Number: 39906060

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90.90 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag EUROPARTNER HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 4 Oct 1984- ) unknown 100.00% details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf