[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARCTIC WATER SHIPPING LIMITED

Company Number
HE83379
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 December 1996 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2016
Company Type
Limited Company
Jurisdiction
Cyprus
Registered Address
  • Αρχ. Μακαρίου ΙΙΙ, 229,
    MELIZA COURT, Floor 4,
    3105, Λεμεσός, Κύπρος
  • Cyprus
Previous Names
  • ARTIC WATER SHIPPING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://efiling.drcor.mcit.gov.cy/Drc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ARCTIC WATER SHIPPING LIMITED

Compliance Declaration According to the Law

Memorandum and Articles

HE2-Communication of the address of the Registered Office or change to it

HE3-Particulars in relation to the first directors and secretary

Certificate of Incorporation of company

HE4-Notification of change of Officers and of their particulars

Resolution

Certificate of change of name

Source Cyprus Department of Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, http://www.mcit.gov.cy/mcit/drcor/drc..., 22 Apr 2021
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf