Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHKALOVSK SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
HE41832
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 November 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 April 2006
Company Type
Limited Company
Jurisdiction
Cyprus
Registered Address
  • Αρχ. Μακαρίου ΙΙΙ, 284,
    FORTUNA COURT BLOCK B, Floor 2,
    3105, Λεμεσός, Κύπρος
  • Cyprus
Previous Names
  • SKRIVERI SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://efiling.drcor.mcit.gov.cy/Drc...
Source Cyprus Department of Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, http://www.mcit.gov.cy/mcit/drcor/drc..., 23 May 2022

Branches

Isle of Man flag inactive branch Chkalovsk Shipping Company Limited (Isle of Man, 26 Nov 1990- 2 Apr 1992) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up