STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

KHROME PRODUIT - TRANSPORT (KPT) INC.

Company Number
1166990227
Status
Immatriculée
Incorporation Date
3 December 2010 (almost 5 years ago)
Company Type
Société par actions ou compagnie
Jurisdiction
Quebec (Canada)
Registered Address
  • 3722 BOUL. Industriel Sherbrooke Québec J1L1N6 Canada
  • Canada
Industry Codes
  • 9999: (Québec Economic Activity Classification)
Governing Legislation
  • QUÉBEC : Loi sur les sociétés par actions (RLRQ, C. S-31.1)
Number Of Employees
26-49
Previous Names
  • KHROME PUISSANCE TRANSMISSION (KPT) INC.
Alternative Names
  • KHROME PRODUIT-TRANSPORT (trading name, 2013-09-30 - )
  • KPT (trading name, 2010-12-03 - )
  • KHROME POWER TRANSMISSION (trading name, 2010-12-03 - 2013-09-26)
  • KHROME PUISSANCE TRANSMISSION (trading name, 2010-12-03 - 2013-09-26)
Directors / Officers
Source Quebec Registraire des entreprises, http://www.registreentreprises.gouv.q..., 18 Aug 2015

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
9999 Québec Economic Activity Classification details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf