Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNION DES TRAVAILLEURS DE CAMIONS INTERNATIONAL WEST ISLAND INC. nonprofit

Company Number
1163086029
Status
Immatriculée
Incorporation Date
4 July 2005 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Personne morale sans but lucratif
Jurisdiction
Quebec (Canada)
Registered Address
  • 6100 ch. Saint-François Montréal (Québec) H4S1B7 Canada
  • Canada
Industry Codes
  • 9841: (Québec Economic Activity Classification)
Governing Legislation
  • QUÉBEC : Loi sur les compagnies, Partie 3 (RLRQ, C. C-38)
Previous Names
  • UNION DES TRAVAILLEURS DE MÉTRO INTERNATIONAL ST-LAURENT INC.
Directors / Officers
Source Quebec Registraire des entreprises, http://www.registreentreprises.gouv.q..., 14 Feb 2016

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
9841 Québec Economic Activity Classification details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf