Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LES MESSAGÈRES DE NOTRE-DAME DE L'ASSOMPTION nonprofit

Company Number
1142067488
Status
Immatriculée
Incorporation Date
23 January 1995 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Personne morale sans but lucratif
Jurisdiction
Quebec (Canada)
Registered Address
  • 4-45 rue de la Sapinière-Dorion O Québec (Québec) G1L1A3 Canada
  • Canada
Industry Codes
  • 8628: (Québec Economic Activity Classification)
Governing Legislation
  • QUÉBEC : Loi sur les corporations religieuses (RLRQ, C. C-71)
Previous Names
  • INSTITUT DES MESSAGÈRES DE NOTRE-DAME DE L'ASSOMPTION DE QUÉBEC
Directors / Officers
Source Quebec Registraire des entreprises, http://www.registreentreprises.gouv.q..., 1 Mar 2016

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
8628 Québec Economic Activity Classification details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up