Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GROUPE EMERA INC.

Company Number
1140481681
Status
Radiée D'office Suite à La Non Production De Deux Déclarations De Mise à Jour Annuelles Consécutives
Incorporation Date
26 May 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Société par actions ou compagnie
Jurisdiction
Quebec (Canada)
Registered Address
  • 499, RUE ARMAND CRÉPEAU SHERBROOKE QC J1J4H5
  • Canada
Industry Codes
  • 7771: (Québec Economic Activity Classification)
Governing Legislation
  • QUÉBEC : Loi sur les sociétés par actions (RLRQ, C. S-31.1)
Number Of Employees
1-5
Previous Names
  • MONDIA FOURRURE INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Quebec Registraire des entreprises, http://www.registreentreprises.gouv.q..., 2 Mar 2016

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
7771 Québec Economic Activity Classification details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf