Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCOUTS CANADA (NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR) TRUST FOUNDATION INC.

Company Number
29536
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 1992 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Company - Without Share Capital
Jurisdiction
Newfoundland and Labrador (Canada)
Registered Address
  • 10 Fort William Place, 5th, Baine Johnson Centre
  • St. John's
  • A1C 1K4
  • NL
  • Canada
Previous Names
  • BOY SCOUTS OF CANADA (NFLD) TRUST FOUNDATION INC.
Directors / Officers
Source Government of Newfoundland & Labrador Registry of Companies, https://cado.eservices.gov.nl.ca, 11 Mar 2022

Company Addresses

PO Box 39056, Topsail Road Post Office, St. John's, NL, A1E 5Y7, Canada

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up