STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BAUR ARMS inc.

Company Number
6386903
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 May 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
841015548RC0001
Registered Address
  • 3150 CONCESSION 4
  • ALFRED
  • K0B 1A0
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2005-05-03
Previous Names
  • 6386903 CANADA INC.
  • CANSTAR ARMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 16 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 841015548RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf