STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

Especially For Him & Her Corporation

Company Number
Incorporation Date
12 December 2004 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Business Number
Registered Address
  • 1310 Greene Ave Suite 740
  • Westmount
  • H3Z 2B5
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2004-12-12
Previous Names
  • Especially For Him Corporation
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Source Corporations Canada,, 12 Aug 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 860412634RC0001 Business details

Branches alpha

Canada flag branch ESPECIALLY FOR HIM & HER CORPORATION (Quebec (Canada), 31 Mar 2006- ) details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf