STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

Rio Tinto Alcan Fund Inc.

Company Number
Incorporation Date
8 November 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Business Number
Registered Address
  • 400-1190 Ave. des Canadiens-de-Montreal
  • H3B 0E3
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2004-11-08
Previous Names
  • 6307744 CANADA INC.
Alternative Names
  • Fonds Rio Tinto Alcan Inc. (alternative legal name, 2008-06-06 - )
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Source Corporations Canada,, 5 May 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 863924379RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf