We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LIVEQOS INC.

Company Number
6237061
Status
Inactive Amalgamated
Incorporation Date
24 May 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 January 2017
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
862726270RC0001
Registered Address
  • 535 Legget Drive
    Suite 500
  • Ottawa
  • K2K 3B8
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2004-05-24
Previous Names
  • IPeak Networks Incorporated
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 5 Jan 2017

Company Addresses

411 Legget Dr., Suite 41,, Ottawa, Ontario K2K 3C9, CA

411 Legget Dr., Suite 41,, Ottawa, Ontario K2K 3C9, CA

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: IPEAK NETWORKS - registered on 13 Oct 2010

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 862726270RC0001 Business details

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag inactive LIVEQOS INC. (Canada, 24 May 2004- 1 Jan 2017) (Canada) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf