STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

!facto inc.

Company Number
6082424
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
893965806RC0001
Registered Address
  • 12340 RUE DES IRIS
  • MONTRÉAL
  • H1C 2H3
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2003-04-02
Previous Names
  • !factoStat inc.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 1 Feb 2016

Branches alpha

Canada flag branch !FACTO INC. (Quebec (Canada), 15 Apr 2003- ) details

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 893965806RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf