JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

Global Apparel Resource Corporation

Company Number
6039791
Status
Dissolved For Non Compliance (S. 212)
Incorporation Date
22 November 2002 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2011
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
855348447RC0001
Registered Address
  • Care of: STANLEY SILVERSTONE, 1310 Greene Ave, SUITE 740, Westmount QC, H3Z 2B5, Canada
  • Canada
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2002-11-22
Previous Names
  • The Apparel Global Source Corporation (2003-02-19)
  • Global Apparel Resource Corporation (2006-03-09)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 28 Mar 2015
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf