STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

Fondation Alain Ménard

Company Number
4368690
Status
Dissolved By Corporations Canada (S.222)
Incorporation Date
6 June 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2015
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
849723929RC0001
Registered Address
  • 449 PROMENADE SUSSEX
    2E ÉTAGE
  • OTTAWA
  • K1N 6Z4
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Corporations Act - Part II - 2006-06-06
Previous Names
  • FONDATION RENCONTRES DU CANADA
  • ENCOUNTERS WITH CANADA FOUNDATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 22 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 849723929RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf