STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

Kelson Financial Planners Inc.

Company Number
Incorporation Date
27 May 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Business Number
Registered Address
  • 1500 du College Street Suite 300
  • Saint-Laurent
  • H4L 5G6
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2002-05-27
Previous Names
  • 4071051 CANADA INC.
Alternative Names
  • Planificateurs Financiers Kelson Inc. (alternative legal name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Source Corporations Canada,, 12 Aug 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 864823265RC0001 Business details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf