STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

PCO INNOVATION CANADA INC.

Company Number
3754821
Status
Inactive Amalgamated
Incorporation Date
1 May 2000 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2013
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
866201635RC0001
Controlling Company
ACCENTURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • 384, RUE SAINT-JACQUES
  • MONTREAL
  • H2Y 1S1
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 2000-05-01
Previous Names
  • IDCAD CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
  • IDCAD SERVICES CONSEILS INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 1 Feb 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 866201635RC0001 Business details

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag inactive PCO INNOVATION CANADA INC. (Canada, 1 May 2000-18 Dec 2013) Canada flag PCO INNOVATION CANADA INC. (Canada, 18 Dec 2013- ) details
Canada flag inactive PCO INNOVATION CANADA INC. (Canada, 1 May 2000-18 Dec 2013) Canada flag PCO INNOVATION CANADA INC. (Canada, 18 Dec 2013- ) details

Controlling companies alpha

Ireland flag ACCENTURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland, 10 Jun 2009- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf