STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

S S I A MODA CORP.

Company Number
3259706
Status
Dissolved For Non Compliance (S. 212)
Incorporation Date
13 May 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 March 2013
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
895301133RC0001
Registered Address
  • 2 WESTMOUNT SQUARE
    SUITE 905
  • WESTMOUNT
  • H3Z 2S4
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1996-05-13
Previous Names
  • S-STONE APPAREL GROUP INC.
  • 3259706 CANADA INC.
  • GROUPE S-STONE VÊTEMENTS INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 19 Apr 2016

Branches alpha

Canada flag branch S S I A MODA CORP. (Quebec (Canada), 7 Dec 1999- ) details
Canada flag inactive branch SSIA MODA CORP. (Quebec (Canada), 12 Nov 1999- ) details

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 895301133RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 895301133RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf