STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FONDATION OLANGI WOSHO - CANADA

Company Number
3142051
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 1995 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Soliciting
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
899721567RC0001
Registered Address
  • 1177 M
    NEW MARKET STREET
  • OTTAWA
  • K1B 3V1
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2014-01-24
Previous Names
  • La Fondation Olangi Wosho
  • Olangi Wosho Foundation
Alternative Names
  • OLANGI WOSHO FOUNDATION - CANADA (alternative legal name, 2011-11-25 - )
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 26 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 899721567RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 899721567RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf