We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GROUPE MARKETING C.N.B. INC.

Company Number
3008908
Status
Dissolved By The Corporation (S. 210)
Incorporation Date
17 February 1994 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2003
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
141772780RC0001
Registered Address
  • 80 RUE BOUTHILLIER
  • SABREROIS
  • J0V 2G0
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1994-02-17
Previous Names
  • 3008908 CANADA INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 26 Apr 2016

Branches alpha

Canada flag inactive branch GROUPE MARKETING C.N.B. INC. (Quebec (Canada), 23 Nov 1995- ) details

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 141772780RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 141772780RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf