[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMMUNITAS CANADA

Company Number
2828740
Status
Dissolved Part Ii Of Cca
Incorporation Date
11 June 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 January 2007
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
133392415RC0001
Registered Address
  • 100 COLLEGE DRIVE
  • NORTH BAY
  • P1B8G3
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Corporations Act - Part II - 1992-06-11
Previous Names
  • THE CANADIAN CENTRE FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 12 Sep 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 133392415RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 133392415RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf