[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABASCO TRADING AND INVESTMENT GROUP (CANADA) INC.

Company Number
2661462
Status
Inactive Amalgamated
Incorporation Date
15 November 1990 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 1994
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
878801653RC0001
Registered Address
  • 1100 CREMAZIE EST
    SUITE 805
  • MONTREAL
  • H2P2X2
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1990-11-15
Previous Names
  • 175797 CANADA INC.
Alternative Names
  • LE GROUPE DE NEGOCE ET D'INVESTISSEMENT ABASCO (CANADA) INC. (alternative legal name, 1991-01-24 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 12 Mar 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 878801653RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 878801653RC0001 Business details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag inactive ABASCO TRADING AND INVESTMENT GROUP (CANADA) INC. (Canada, 15 Nov 1990-31 Oct 1994) details
Canada flag inactive ABASCO TRADING AND INVESTMENT GROUP (CANADA) INC. (Canada, 15 Nov 1990-31 Oct 1994) Canada flag inactive ABASCO TRADING AND INVESTMENT GROUP (CANADA) INC. (Canada, 1 May 1998-12 Feb 2003) details
Canada flag inactive ABASCO TRADING AND INVESTMENT GROUP (CANADA) INC. (Canada, 15 Nov 1990-31 Oct 1994) Canada flag inactive ABASCO TRADING AND INVESTMENT GROUP (CANADA) INC. (Canada, 1 May 1998-12 Feb 2003) details
Canada flag inactive ABASCO TRADING AND INVESTMENT GROUP (CANADA) INC. (Canada, 15 Nov 1990-31 Oct 1994) Canada flag inactive ABASCO TRADING AND INVESTMENT GROUP (CANADA) INC. (Canada, 1 May 1998-12 Feb 2003) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf