Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREEN PATCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
2579375
Status
Dissolved For Non Compliance (S. 212)
Incorporation Date
14 March 1990 (about 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2004
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
875759730RC0001
Registered Address
  • 57 BYWOOD DRIVE
  • ETOBICOKE
  • M9A1M1
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1990-03-14
Previous Names
  • PACIFIC BRIDGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 9 Nov 2021 (Contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada)

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 875759730RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 875759730RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up