STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SFI APPAREL CORPORATION -

Company Number
2554992
Status
Inactive Amalgamated
Incorporation Date
6 August 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 May 1996
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
102926581RC0001
Registered Address
  • 6170 METROPOLITAN BLVD. EAST
  • ST-LEONARD
  • H1S1A9
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1989-12-19
Previous Names
  • 171248 CANADA INC.
Alternative Names
  • LA CORPORATION DE VETEMENTS SFI (alternative legal name, 1992-07-31 - )
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 25 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 102926581RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 102926581RC0001 Business details

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag inactive SFI APPAREL CORPORATION - (Canada, 6 Aug 1992-31 May 1996) details
Canada flag inactive SFI APPAREL CORPORATION - (Canada, 6 Aug 1992-31 May 1996) Canada flag inactive SFI TROUSER COMPANY INC. (Canada, 31 May 1996- 3 May 2004) details
Canada flag inactive SFI APPAREL CORPORATION - (Canada, 6 Aug 1992-31 May 1996) Canada flag inactive SFI TROUSER COMPANY INC. (Canada, 31 May 1996- 3 May 2004) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf