STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FEDERAL EXPRESS LINEHAUL SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
2481430
Status
Inactive Amalgamated
Incorporation Date
2 June 1989 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 August 1989
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
874199532RC0001
Registered Address
  • 50 BURNHAMTHORPE ROAD WEST
    SUITE 1201
  • MISSISSAUGA
  • L5B3C2
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1989-06-02
Previous Names
  • DRURYS TRANSFER (1988) LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 31 Jan 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 874199532RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 874199532RC0001 Business details

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag inactive FEDERAL EXPRESS LINEHAUL SERVICES LTD. (Canada, 2 Jun 1989-30 Aug 1989) Canada flag FEDERAL EXPRESS CANADA LTD. (Canada, 30 Aug 1989- ) details
Canada flag inactive FEDERAL EXPRESS LINEHAUL SERVICES LTD. (Canada, 2 Jun 1989-30 Aug 1989) details
Canada flag inactive FEDERAL EXPRESS LINEHAUL SERVICES LTD. (Canada, 2 Jun 1989-30 Aug 1989) Canada flag FEDERAL EXPRESS CANADA LTD. (Canada, 30 Aug 1989- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf