STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

2318725 CANADA INC.

Company Number
2318725
Status
Active Dissolution Pending (Non Compliance)
Incorporation Date
8 April 1988 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
887466175RC0001
Registered Address
  • 1440 ANTONIO BARBEAU
  • MONTREAL
  • H4N1H5
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1988-04-08
Previous Names
  • R.J. CAMP CLOTHING INC.
  • VETEMENTS R.J. CAMP INC.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 18 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 887466175RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 887466175RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf