STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PETRO-CANADA (PAKISTAN) INC.

Company Number
2252511
Status
Dissolved By The Corporation (S. 210)
Incorporation Date
19 October 1987 (over 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 January 1992
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
875812141RC0001
Registered Address
  • 150 6TH AVENUE S.W.
    P.O.BOX 2844
  • CALGARY
  • T2P3E3
  • AB
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1987-10-19
Previous Names
  • 158224 CANADA INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 17 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 875812141RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 875812141RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf