STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

Sirena Gifts Inc.

Company Number
1841955
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 1996 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
103215703RC0001
Registered Address
  • 6061 BOUL. ROBERT
  • MONTREAL
  • H1P 1M9
  • QC
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1985-01-30
Previous Names
  • LES IMPORTATIONS ET DISTRIBUTIONS SIRENA INC.
Alternative Names
  • Les cadeaux Sirena Inc. (alternative legal name, 2009-01-06 - )
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 31 Jan 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 103215703RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 103215703RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf