We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Recreational Aircraft Association Canada

Company Number
1313754
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 1983 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Soliciting
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
124331927RC0001
Registered Address
  • 4881 FOUNTAIN ST. NORTH
    BOX 22
  • BRESLAU
  • N0B 1M0
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - 2014-10-09
Previous Names
  • EXPERIMENTAL AIRCRAFT ASSOCIATION OF CANADA (1983) INC.
  • RECREATIONAL AIRCRAFT ASSOCIATION CANADA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 16 Feb 2017

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 124331927RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 124331927RC0001 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf