STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LORAMA INC.

Company Number
1236075
Status
Inactive Amalgamated
Incorporation Date
23 May 1989 (almost 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 January 2011
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
103385571RC0001
Registered Address
  • 221 NIPISSING ROAD
  • MILTON
  • L9T1R3
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1981-11-24
Previous Names
  • DORAMA CHEMICALS INC.
  • 112294 CANADA INC.
  • LORAMA CHEMICALS INC.
  • LES PRODUITS CHIMIQUES LORAMA INC.
  • LES PRODUITS CHIMIQUES DORAMA INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 16 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 103385571RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 103385571RC0001 Business details

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag inactive LORAMA INC. (Canada, 23 May 1989- 1 Jan 2011) Canada flag inactive LORAMA INC. (Canada, 22 Dec 2010- 1 Jan 2013) details
Canada flag inactive LORAMA INC. (Canada, 23 May 1989- 1 Jan 2011) details
Canada flag inactive LORAMA INC. (Canada, 23 May 1989- 1 Jan 2011) Canada flag inactive LORAMA INC. (Canada, 22 Dec 2010- 1 Jan 2013) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf