STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HFI Pyrotechnics Inc.

Company Number
1236059
Status
Inactive Amalgamated
Incorporation Date
30 March 1988 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2009
Company Type
Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Jurisdiction
Canada
Business Number
102263274RC0001
Registered Address
  • 3322 HANDS ROAD
    RR #4
  • PRESCOTT
  • K0E1T0
  • ON
  • CA
Governing Legislation
  • Canada Business Corporations Act - 1981-11-24
Previous Names
  • HANDS FIREWORKS INC.
  • FEUX D'ARTIFICE HANDS INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo...
Source Corporations Canada, https://www.ic.gc.ca/app/scr/cc/Corpo..., 16 Apr 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
Canadian Business Number 102263274RC0001 Business details
Canadian Business Number 102263274RC0001 Business details

Mergers alpha

Merged Company Surviving Company
Canada flag inactive HFI Pyrotechnics Inc. (Canada, 30 Mar 1988-31 Jan 2009) Canada flag HFI Pyrotechnics Inc. (Canada, 31 Jan 2009- ) details
Canada flag inactive HFI Pyrotechnics Inc. (Canada, 30 Mar 1988-31 Jan 2009) details
Canada flag inactive HFI Pyrotechnics Inc. (Canada, 30 Mar 1988-31 Jan 2009) Canada flag HFI Pyrotechnics Inc. (Canada, 31 Jan 2009- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf